10/22/2020 5:37 p.m.
https://cablematic.com/en/products/fiber-optic-single-mode-converter-100-mbps-20km-sc-to-rj45-UF002/

Fiber optic single-mode Converter 100 Mbps 20Km SC to RJ45

REF: UF002

Specifications

  • Fast Ethernet converter 100Base-TX to Fiber Optic 100Base-FX complying with 802.3, 802.3x and 802.3u regulations.
  • It has a UTP/STP connector of type RJ45 for port 100Base-TX (auto MDI/MDIX) and SC connector for port 100Base-FX.
  • It allows the operation in Full-Duplex (200Mbps) and Half-Duplex (100Mbps) modes.
  • Maximum distance of up to 20Km/1310nm through single-mode fiber (mono-mode).
  • Fiber optic cable in mono mode (SM): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 and 10/125m.

Your price

PVP

34.56

Price including VAT: 34.56

PVD

30.56


Why different prices? Which one is mine? Check rate type

Shipping costs: 10,15 *
GB-SE1 1ES

Specifications

  • Fast Ethernet converter 100Base-TX to Fiber Optic 100Base-FX complying with 802.3, 802.3x and 802.3u regulations.
  • It has a UTP/STP connector of type RJ45 for port 100Base-TX (auto MDI/MDIX) and SC connector for port 100Base-FX.
  • It allows the operation in Full-Duplex (200Mbps) and Half-Duplex (100Mbps) modes.
  • Maximum distance of up to 20Km/1310nm through single-mode fiber (mono-mode).
  • Fiber optic cable in mono mode (SM): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 and 10/125m.

More info

Fast Ethernet converter 100Base-TX to Fiber Optic 100Base-FX complying with 802.3, 802.3x and 802.3u regulations. It has a UTP/STP connector of type RJ45 for port 100Base-TX (auto MDI/MDIX) and SC connector for port 100Base-FX. It allows the operation in Full-Duplex (200Mbps) and Half-Duplex (100Mbps) modes. Maximum distance of up to 20Km/1310nm through single-mode fiber (mono-mode). Fiber optic cable in mono mode (SM): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 and 10/125m. Size of 97 x 70 x 25 mm. Includes power supply.
  • Gross Weight: 400 g
  • Product size (width x depth x height): 7.0 x 9.7 x 2.5 cm
  • Number of packages: 1
  • Packages size: 20.5 x 16.0 x 5.5 cm
  • Master-pack: 20

Videos

play_button Watch video

Technical terms

  • Types of network cables (UTP, FTP, STP)
  • MDIX
  • RJ45
  • Categories network cables
  • Rack unit (U)
Types of network cables (UTP, FTP, STP)
UTP cable is standard twisted pair is referred by its acronym UTP (Unshiedld Twiested Pair/Unshielded Twisted Pair). The major advantages of this cable are its low cost and ease of handling. Its main disadvantages are a higher error rate compared to other cable types and their limitations to work at high distances without regeneration. FTP is a type of cable caracteriza that each twisted pair is uniformly during creation. A comprehensive screening of all pairs is performed by a apantallante outer sheet. This technique allows to have similar characteristics to the shielded cable. STP is characterized by that each pair is covered with a metal mesh, in the same way that the coaxial cables, and the set of pairs is coated with a sheet apantallante. Referenced frequently with their acronym STP (Shield Twisted Pair/Shielded Twisted Pair)

Do you have any question about this product?


Fiber optic single-mode Converter 100 Mbps 20Km SC to RJ45

REF: UF002