10/19/2021 12:55 p.m.
https://cablematic.com/en/products/hdmi-extender-by-single-mode-fiber-optic-sc-20km-simplex-HL076/
HDMI Extender by single-mode fiber optic SC 20Km simplex
REF: HL076
Specifications
  • HDMI digital audio and video extender at full resolution FullHD1080p with IR transmission (infrared).
  • Each module has a female HDMI connector, simplex female single mode SC fiber optic connector and 3.5mm minijack connector for IR infrared.
  • Requires simplex single mode fiber optic cable type 9/125um terminated in SC connectors.
  • Maximum distance of the optical fiber of up to 20 km.
  • Supports the transmission of the infrared signal of the remote control, hup the TV/projector. An infrared transmitter and receiver are supplied, which are respectively connected to each of the modules.
play_button Watch video
Go to technical terms
PVP
379.56
Price including VAT: 379.56
PVD
342.23
2 years
warranty
14 days
returns
100%
safe

Out of stock

RGPD law
Go to technical terms
Specifications
  • HDMI digital audio and video extender at full resolution FullHD1080p with IR transmission (infrared).
  • Each module has a female HDMI connector, simplex female single mode SC fiber optic connector and 3.5mm minijack connector for IR infrared.
  • Requires simplex single mode fiber optic cable type 9/125um terminated in SC connectors.
  • Maximum distance of the optical fiber of up to 20 km.
  • Supports the transmission of the infrared signal of the remote control, hup the TV/projector. An infrared transmitter and receiver are supplied, which are respectively connected to each of the modules.

More info

HDMI signal extender through single mode fiber optic based on SC simplex connectors. It allows to extend the HDMI signal at a distance of up to 20Km at a FullHD resolution of 1080p (1920 x 1080). It supports the transmission of the infrared signal of the remote control. It consists of two modules: an emitter and a receiver.

Specifications
  • HDMI digital audio and video extender at full resolution FullHD1080p with IR transmission (infrared).
  • Each module has a female HDMI connector, simplex female single mode SC fiber optic connector and 3.5mm minijack connector for IR infrared.
  • Requires simplex single mode fiber optic cable type 9/125um terminated in SC connectors.
  • Maximum distance of the optical fiber of up to 20 km.
  • Supports the transmission of the infrared signal of the remote control, hup the TV/projector. An infrared transmitter and receiver are supplied, which are respectively connected to each of the modules.
  • Compatible HDMI resolutions: 480i 60Hz, 480p 60Hz, 576i 50Hz, 576p 50Hz, 720p 50/60Hz, 1080i 50/60Hz and 1080p 50/60Hz.
  • Compatible HDMI 1.3b, CEC, HDCP, DDC and automatic detection of HDMI connection.
  • Monomode transmission at 1310 nm.
  • Requires 5 VDC power supplyin each module (included).
  • Consumption of each module: <4 W.
  • Each module has fasteners for wall mounting.
  • Size of each module: 138 x 81.5 x 24 mm.
  • Gross Weight: 830 g
  • Product size (width x depth x height): 13.8 x 8.0 x 2.4 cm
  • Number of packages: 1
  • Packages size: 24.4 x 17.8 x 8.0 cm
  • Master-pack: 5

Videos

play_button Watch video

Technical terms

  • HDMI
  • Minijack 3.5
  • Optic fiber
  • 1080p
  • HDCP
  • OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
  • VDC
  • Jack connector
  • Types of fiber optic polishing
HDMI
The English acronym "HDMi" refers to "High Definition Multimedia Interface", that is, it corresponds to the initials of high definition multimedia interface.

The HDMi interface allows the transmission of video and audio between different devices, supporting the video resolutions 480i, 480p, 576i, 576p, 720p, 1080i, 1080p, 1440p, 1600p.

Different versions of HDMi

HDMi 1.0
- December 2002.
- Maximum transfer of 4.9 Gbit / s.
- Support up to 165 Mpixels / s in video mode (1080p 60Hz or UXGA) and 8 channels / 192 kHz / 24-bit in audio mode.

HDMi 1.2
- August 2005.
- Added support for One Bit Audio, used in Super Audio CD, up to 8 channels.
- HDMi Type A availability for PC connectors.

HDMi 1.3
- June 2006
- Bandwidth at 340 MHz.
- 10.2 Gbit / s data rate.
- Dolby TrueHD and DTS-HD,

HDMi 1.4
- Send high definition video and audio,
- 3D data and video.
- FullHD to XHD (eXtended High Definition) up to 4096 × 2160 pixels (24 frames per second) or 3840 × 2160 to (30 frames per second).
- Audio return channel that will require fewer cables to have a surround sound system connected to the television.
- Ethernet connection built into the cable itself with speeds of up to 100 Mbit / s.

HDMi 2.0
- September of 2013
- Bandwidth up to 18 Gbit / s
- 4K @ 50/60 (2160p) video
- Up to 32 audio channels for a multi-dimensional immersive experience
- Up to 1536kHz audio frequency for maximum sound fidelity
- Simultaneous delivery of 2 streaming video for multiple users on the same screen
- Audio streaming up to 4 users
- Support Theater Angle 21: 9 radio
- Dynamic synchronization of video and audio in streaming
- CEC command extensions to control multiple devices from a single point.


Types of HDMi

Type A (in image 1): It is the most standard connector used in almost all devices.
Type B (in image 2): It is a very little used connector.
Type C (in image 3): It is a connector widely used in tablets, smartphones and other devices.
Type D (in image 4): It is a connector used in smartphones.
Type E (in image 5): It is a connector used in vehicle connectivity.

Do you have any question about this product?