05/12/2021 11:26 p.m.
https://cablematic.com/en/products/fiber-optic-cable-10-m-scapc-to-scapc-simplex-singlemode-9125-os2-FL036/
Fiber Optic Cable 10 m SC/APC to SC/APC simplex singlemode 9/125 OS2
REF: FL036
Specifications
  • Simplex single mode fiber optic cable (SM).
  • It has an SC / APC connector on one end and an SC / APC connector on the other end.
  • 100% verified cable, top quality and LSZH (Low Smoke Halogen Free).
  • Section of the central core and its lining of 9/125 microns (µm).
  • Total cable section of 3.0 mm (including kevlar fiber and yellow sheath).
play_button Watch video
Go to technical terms
PVP
9.90
Price including VAT: 9.90
PVD
8.48
Shipping costs: 27,09 *
GB-SE1 1ES
Delivery times are approximate. Cablematic is not responsible for delays.
2 years
warranty
14 days
returns
100%
safe

In stock
Available more than 10

Go to technical terms
Specifications
  • Simplex single mode fiber optic cable (SM).
  • It has an SC / APC connector on one end and an SC / APC connector on the other end.
  • 100% verified cable, top quality and LSZH (Low Smoke Halogen Free).
  • Section of the central core and its lining of 9/125 microns (µm).
  • Total cable section of 3.0 mm (including kevlar fiber and yellow sheath).

More info

Simplex single mode fiber optic cable (SM). It has SC / APC connector on both ends. 100% verified cable, top quality and LSZH (Low Smoke Halogen Free).

specs
  • Simplex single mode fiber optic cable (SM).
  • It has an SC / APC connector on one end and an SC / APC connector on the other end.
  • 100% verified cable, top quality and LSZH (Low Smoke Halogen Free).
  • Section of the central core and its lining of 9/125 microns (µm).
  • Total cable section of 3.0 mm (including kevlar fiber and yellow sheath).
  • 10m cable length.
  • Gross Weight: 70 g
  • Product size (width x depth x height): 15.0 x 15.0 x 2.0 cm
  • Number of packages: 1
  • Packages size: 15.0 x 15.0 x 2.0 cm
  • Master-pack: 250

Videos

play_button Watch video

Technical terms

  • Optic fiber
  • LSZH - LSHF
  • OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
  • Types of fiber optic polishing
Optic fiber
It gives transmission distance. Types fiberoptic
  • Single mode (single mode): Only one mode light propagates. Allow distances up to 400 km and very high speeds. The usual size of 9/125 microns fiber is.
  • Multimode (multi mode): The light is spread by more than one way. . Used for transmission at close range, no more than 2 Km Typical multimode fibers are according to ISO: OM1 (62., Data transmission is changing direction. In a duplex system, each of the fibers is used for transmission in one direction. Therefore, the duplex installations are faster and more efficient.

Do you have any question about this product?