04/12/2021 6:07 p.m.
https://cablematic.com/en/products/transmitter-1-channel-hd-sdi-fiber-optic-rs485-20km-fc-DI051/

Transmitter 1 channel HD-SDI fiber optic RS485 20Km FC

REF: DI051

Specifications

  • HD-SDI digital video transmitter and RS485 data, through fiber optic. Maximum distance of 20 km.
  • Compatible with single mode singlex fiber. Based on FC connectors. Plug-and-play operation. It does not require drivers.
  • SD or HD quality auto-detection. Transmission of 270 Mbit / s to 1485 Gbit / s. Compatible with SMPTE292M (1485 Gbps), SMPTE259M (270 Mbps) and DVB-ASI (EN50083-9) standards for digital TV format.
  • Synchronization and power indicator LEDs. BNC female connector for connection of the video input and output signal. Terminal block (3-pin) for the connection of the RS485 signal (A +, B + and GND).
  • 2 power supplies of 12 VDC at 1A are supplied.

Your price

PVP

322.75

Price including VAT: 322.75

PVD

283.67


Why different prices? Which one is mine? Check rate type

Shipping costs: 27,29 *
GB-SE1 1ES
Buy
before:
Receive
your product:
Monday 19

Specifications

  • HD-SDI digital video transmitter and RS485 data, through fiber optic. Maximum distance of 20 km.
  • Compatible with single mode singlex fiber. Based on FC connectors. Plug-and-play operation. It does not require drivers.
  • SD or HD quality auto-detection. Transmission of 270 Mbit / s to 1485 Gbit / s. Compatible with SMPTE292M (1485 Gbps), SMPTE259M (270 Mbps) and DVB-ASI (EN50083-9) standards for digital TV format.
  • Synchronization and power indicator LEDs. BNC female connector for connection of the video input and output signal. Terminal block (3-pin) for the connection of the RS485 signal (A +, B + and GND).
  • 2 power supplies of 12 VDC at 1A are supplied.

More info

Transmitter with 1 channel of HD-SDI video and RS485 serial data, through fiber optic. It consists of two modules that are interconnected by fiber optic. It allows a maximum distance of 20 km. Compatible with SMPTE292M, SMPTE259M and DVB-ASI standards (EN50083-9).

specs
  • HD-SDI digital video transmitter and RS485 data, through fiber optic. Maximum distance of 20 km.
  • Compatible with single mode singlex fiber. Based on FC connectors. Plug-and-play operation. It does not require drivers.
  • SD or HD quality auto-detection. Transmission of 270 Mbit / s to 1485 Gbit / s. Compatible with SMPTE292M (1485 Gbps), SMPTE259M (270 Mbps) and DVB-ASI (EN50083-9) standards for digital TV format.
  • Synchronization and power indicator LEDs. BNC female connector for connection of the video input and output signal. Terminal block (3-pin) for the connection of the RS485 signal (A +, B + and GND).
  • 2 power supplies of 12 VDC at 1A are supplied.
  • Size of each module: 134 x 165 x 33 mm.
  • Gross Weight: 1.591 kg
  • Product size (width x depth x height): 13.4 x 16.5 x 3.3 cm
  • Number of packages: 1
  • Packages size: 32.0 x 25.0 x 9.5 cm
  • Master-pack: 2

Videos

play_button Watch video

Technical terms

  • HD High definition
  • HDV
  • BNC
  • SD, MiniSD, MicroSD
  • SDI
  • RS485
  • Gbps
  • VDC
HD High definition
HD is the term used to differentiate the systems that generate, transmit or support HD content (High Definition) with those of standard definition or low definition (SD).

HD resolutions are usually at least 1280 x 720 pixels by taking the ratio "width x height". Being the height, 720 pixels, which make high resolution.

Do you have any question about this product?

Transmitter 1 channel HD-SDI fiber optic RS485 20Km FC

REF: DI051