04/20/2021 3:53 p.m.
https://cablematic.com/en/products/ubiquiti-networks-fiber-patch-cord-2-meters-uoc-2-multimode-om3-lc-lc-for-patch-UI205/
Ubiquiti Networks Fiber Patch Cord 2 meters UOC-2 Multimode OM3 LC - LC for Patch
REF: UI205
Specifications
  • Cable designed for patch panels or for spaces that require short connections such as POE connections.
  • Length 2 meters.
  • Turquoise Color.
  • LC to LC male connectors.
  • Great cable quality for curves in small spaces.
Go to technical terms
PVP
7.08
Price including VAT: 7.08
PVD
5.35
Shipping costs: 27,09 *
GB-SE1 1ES
Delivery times are approximate. Cablematic is not responsible for delays.
2 years
warranty
14 days
returns
NEW

In stock
Only 3 units

Go to technical terms
Specifications
  • Cable designed for patch panels or for spaces that require short connections such as POE connections.
  • Length 2 meters.
  • Turquoise Color.
  • LC to LC male connectors.
  • Great cable quality for curves in small spaces.

Keywords

Did not find what you were looking for? These topic could help you

More info

2 m OM3 50/125 LC / LC Multimode ODN Fiber Ethernet Cable from Ubiquiti Networks for SFP modules.

Specifications
  • Cable designed for patch panels or for spaces that require short connections such as POE connections.
  • Length 2 meters.
  • Turquoise Color.
  • LC to LC male connectors.
  • Great cable quality for curves in small spaces.
  • Outside diameter of each cable 2 mm. 2 cables of 2mm in each unit for duplex connection.
  • Quality OM3 UniFi cable.
  • 50 Micron Core Diameter.
  • 125 micron coating diameter.
  • Gross Weight: 31 g
  • Product size (width x depth x height): 200.0 x 3.0 x 1.5 cm
  • Number of packages: 1
  • Packages size: 22.0 x 1.0 x 22.0 cm
  • Master-pack: 100

Technical terms

  • PoE
  • SFP
  • OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
PoE
or fed and enables easier application of uninterruptible power supplies (UPS) to ensure operation 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.

Do you have any question about this product?