04/20/2021 2:44 p.m.
https://cablematic.com/en/products/ubiquiti-uf-mm-1g-sfp-module-ufiber-1g-multimode-transceiver-2-units-UI252/
Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G SFP module UFiber 1G multimode transceiver 2 units
REF: UI252
Specifications
  • Module compatible with SFP or SFP + slots.
  • Wavelength: 850 nm.
  • Data rate: 1.25 Gbps.
  • Maximum distances of 550 m.
  • Data connection: bidirectional.
Go to technical terms
PVP
19.23
Price including VAT: 19.23
PVD
14.53
Shipping costs: 27,09 *
GB-SE1 1ES
Delivery times are approximate. Cablematic is not responsible for delays.
2 years
warranty
14 days
returns
NEW

In stock
Only 1 units

Go to technical terms
Specifications
  • Module compatible with SFP or SFP + slots.
  • Wavelength: 850 nm.
  • Data rate: 1.25 Gbps.
  • Maximum distances of 550 m.
  • Data connection: bidirectional.

Keywords

Did not find what you were looking for? These topic could help you

More info

Pack of 2 units of duplex multimode network transceiver modules with LC-LC connectors to Mini-Gbic, SFP or SFP + connector from Ubiquiti Networks model UFiber UF-MM-1G. Maximum data transfer 1250 Mbps.

Specifications
  • Module compatible with SFP or SFP + slots.
  • Wavelength: 850 nm.
  • Data rate: 1.25 Gbps.
  • Maximum distances of 550 m.
  • Data connection: bidirectional.
  • Gross Weight: 52 g
  • Product size (width x depth x height): 1.5 x 1.3 x 6.0 cm
  • Number of packages: 1
  • Packages size: 7.5 x 2.0 x 10.5 cm
  • Master-pack: 1

Technical terms

  • GBIC
  • SFP
  • Gbps
GBIC
A Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC, for short) is a module that is available in many forms, depending on the model and manufacturer of the brand. Each has the same function which is to increase the speed of data transfer through a network. Companies that need to transfer large amounts of data quickly, sometimes using a GBIC module for greater control and profitability. A GBIC moduleIt allows users to reconfigure fiber links, set costs of adapting the receptor and link distances network topologies and requirements established. Used in an optical fiber or Ethernet system, the GBIC modules can update, change or connect without turning off the computer. This flexibility eliminates the need to replace the entire network system together.

Do you have any question about this product?