05/18/2021 6:17 a.m.
https://cablematic.com/en/products/fiber-optic-cable-scapc-to-scapc-singlemode-smf-sx-os2-simplex-9125-armored-yellow-10-m-FL136/
Fiber optic cable SC/APC to SC/APC singlemode SMF SX OS2 simplex 9/125 armored yellow 10 m
REF: FL136
Specifications
  • Simplex shielded single mode fiber optic cable (SMF).
  • SC / APC connectors on both ends.
  • 100% verified cable and LSZH (Low Smoke Halogen Free).
  • Central section of the core and its 9/125 micron coating. Total cable section 3.0 mm (including fiber and yellow sheath).
  • Length: 10 m
play_button Watch video
Go to technical terms
PVP
11.87
Price including VAT: 11.87
PVD
9.99
Shipping costs: 27,09 *
GB-SE1 1ES
Delivery times are approximate. Cablematic is not responsible for delays.
2 years
warranty
14 days
returns
100%
safe

In stock
Available more than 10

Go to technical terms
Specifications
  • Simplex shielded single mode fiber optic cable (SMF).
  • SC / APC connectors on both ends.
  • 100% verified cable and LSZH (Low Smoke Halogen Free).
  • Central section of the core and its 9/125 micron coating. Total cable section 3.0 mm (including fiber and yellow sheath).
  • Length: 10 m

More info

SC / APC to SC / APC single mode fiber optic cable SMF SX OS2 simplex 9/125 shielded. Prepared to resist the bites of small rodents.

specs
  • Simplex shielded single mode fiber optic cable (SMF).
  • SC / APC connectors on both ends.
  • 100% verified cable and LSZH (Low Smoke Halogen Free).
  • Central section of the core and its 9/125 micron coating. Total cable section 3.0 mm (including fiber and yellow sheath).
  • Length: 10 m
  • Gross Weight: 116 g
  • Product size (width x depth x height): 18.0 x 17.0 x 1.5 cm
  • Number of packages: 1
  • Packages size: 18.0 x 17.0 x 1.5 cm
  • Master-pack: 125

Videos

play_button Watch video

Technical terms

  • LSZH - LSHF
LSZH - LSHF
LSHF Cable (Low Smoke Halogen Free Cable) or also called LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) is a type of international classification that is used to cover the wires in the cable industry both steel and other types. LSHZ has a thermoplastic coating that propagate little heat sources. Another carasterística do not emit toxic gases or fumes when exposed to flame. You have to take into account that surfacertas facilities may be required by the competent authority using these cables.

Do you have any question about this product?